Dollar to Peso in Bankaool

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:40 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.510.00 0.00%Sell17.320.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.422.61%
30 days 0.211.29%
90 days 0.160.98%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

If you want to check the reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0606 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Bankaool

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Bankaool

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.5116.51
Sell17.3217.32
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.5116.51
Sell17.3217.32

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Bankaool

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.5100 MXN
2 USD33.0200 MXN
5 USD82.5500 MXN
10 USD165.1000 MXN
20 USD330.2000 MXN
50 USD825.5000 MXN
100 USD1,651.00 MXN
200 USD3,302.00 MXN
250 USD4,127.50 MXN
500 USD8,255.00 MXN
750 USD12,382.50 MXN
1000 USD16,510.00 MXN
2000 USD33,020.00 MXN
5000 USD82,550.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Bankaool

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057700 USD
2 MXN0.115400 USD
5 MXN0.288500 USD
10 MXN0.577000 USD
20 MXN1.1540 USD
50 MXN2.8850 USD
100 MXN5.7700 USD
200 MXN11.5400 USD
250 MXN14.4250 USD
500 MXN28.8500 USD
750 MXN43.2750 USD
1000 MXN57.7000 USD
2000 MXN115.4000 USD
5000 MXN288.5000 USD