Dollar to Peso in Banco Azteca

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 18:50 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.25-0.05 -0.31%Sell17.740.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.452.85%
30 days 0.301.88%
90 days -0.05-0.31%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

If you want to check the reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0615 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Banco Azteca

Blas15.04.2024 14:001000.00
Reply
Chicol27.02.2024 16:36Tenga cuenta en banco azteca Si mando $1000.00 que cantidad sería depositando
Reply
Joselo20.01.2024 20:40Ninguna
Reply

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Banco Azteca

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.3016.25
Sell17.7417.74
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.3016.30
Sell17.7417.74

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Banco Azteca

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.2500 MXN
2 USD32.5000 MXN
5 USD81.2500 MXN
10 USD162.5000 MXN
20 USD325.0000 MXN
50 USD812.5000 MXN
100 USD1,625.00 MXN
200 USD3,250.00 MXN
250 USD4,062.50 MXN
500 USD8,125.00 MXN
750 USD12,187.50 MXN
1000 USD16,250.00 MXN
2000 USD32,500.00 MXN
5000 USD81,250.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Banco Azteca

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.056400 USD
2 MXN0.112800 USD
5 MXN0.282000 USD
10 MXN0.564000 USD
20 MXN1.1280 USD
50 MXN2.8200 USD
100 MXN5.6400 USD
200 MXN11.2800 USD
250 MXN14.1000 USD
500 MXN28.2000 USD
750 MXN42.3000 USD
1000 MXN56.4000 USD
2000 MXN112.8000 USD
5000 MXN282.0000 USD