Dollar to Peso in Bank of America

USD/MXN
Last update: Mon 15/07/2024 14:25 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.89190.0852 0.51%Sell18.86790.10620.57%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.2021-1.18%
30 days -0.7137-4.05%
90 days 1.29138.28%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Bank of America

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $18.8679 MXN and the buy rate is $16.8919 MXN in Bank of America in Mexico today, Monday 15/07/2024 14:25. The sell rate in Bank of America rised 0.1062 points after closing of the market yesterday. This corresponds to a an increase of 0.57% for the USD/MXN rate so far today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0592 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Bank of America

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.891916.8067
Sell18.867918.7617
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.806716.8067
Sell18.761718.7617

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.28%17.74
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Bank of America

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.8919 MXN
2 USD33.7838 MXN
5 USD84.4595 MXN
10 USD168.9190 MXN
20 USD337.8380 MXN
50 USD844.5950 MXN
100 USD1,689.19 MXN
200 USD3,378.38 MXN
250 USD4,222.98 MXN
500 USD8,445.95 MXN
750 USD12,668.93 MXN
1000 USD16,891.90 MXN
2000 USD33,783.80 MXN
5000 USD84,459.50 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Bank of America

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.053000 USD
2 MXN0.106000 USD
5 MXN0.265000 USD
10 MXN0.530000 USD
20 MXN1.0600 USD
50 MXN2.6500 USD
100 MXN5.3000 USD
200 MXN10.6000 USD
250 MXN13.2500 USD
500 MXN26.5000 USD
750 MXN39.7500 USD
1000 MXN53.0000 USD
2000 MXN106.0000 USD
5000 MXN265.0000 USD