Dollar to Peso in Banca Mifel

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 03:50 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.370.00 0.00%Sell17.540.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.634.00%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Banca Mifel

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $17.54 MXN and the buy rate is $16.37 MXN in Banca Mifel in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 03:50. The exchange rate values did not move since the previous closing of the market.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0611 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Banca Mifel

Aida11.06.2024 15:28Necesito cambiar $15,930.00 pesos a dollares cuantos dolares necesito?
Reply
Miriam12.06.2024 15:15Quieres comprar $15,930.00 pesos con tus dólares. Entonces el banco comprará tus dólares. Entonces necesitas mirar la tasa de compra. Usando el conversor de moneda debajo de este cuadro de comentarios, la tasa de compra se selecciona de forma predeterminada, escribí 15930 al lado de MXN y equivale a 973,1216 dólares. Necesitas pagar 973 dólares aproximadamente.

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.3716.37
Sell17.5417.54
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.3716.37
Sell17.5417.54

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.28%17.74
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Banca Mifel

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.3700 MXN
2 USD32.7400 MXN
5 USD81.8500 MXN
10 USD163.7000 MXN
20 USD327.4000 MXN
50 USD818.5000 MXN
100 USD1,637.00 MXN
200 USD3,274.00 MXN
250 USD4,092.50 MXN
500 USD8,185.00 MXN
750 USD12,277.50 MXN
1000 USD16,370.00 MXN
2000 USD32,740.00 MXN
5000 USD81,850.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Banca Mifel

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057000 USD
2 MXN0.114000 USD
5 MXN0.285000 USD
10 MXN0.570000 USD
20 MXN1.1400 USD
50 MXN2.8500 USD
100 MXN5.7000 USD
200 MXN11.4000 USD
250 MXN14.2500 USD
500 MXN28.5000 USD
750 MXN42.7500 USD
1000 MXN57.0000 USD
2000 MXN114.0000 USD
5000 MXN285.0000 USD