Dollar to Peso in Infosel

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 04:00 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price17.090.00 0.00%(today)
Change (Average Price)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.000.00%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Infosel

The average dollar to mexican peso exchange rate is $17.09 MXN in Infosel in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 04:00. The exchange rate did not change today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0585 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Infosel

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price17.0917.09
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price17.0917.09

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.34%17.75
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Infosel

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 USD17.0900 MXN
2 USD34.1800 MXN
5 USD85.4500 MXN
10 USD170.9000 MXN
20 USD341.8000 MXN
50 USD854.5000 MXN
100 USD1,709.00 MXN
200 USD3,418.00 MXN
250 USD4,272.50 MXN
500 USD8,545.00 MXN
750 USD12,817.50 MXN
1000 USD17,090.00 MXN
2000 USD34,180.00 MXN
5000 USD85,450.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Infosel

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.058500 USD
2 MXN0.117000 USD
5 MXN0.292500 USD
10 MXN0.585000 USD
20 MXN1.1700 USD
50 MXN2.9250 USD
100 MXN5.8500 USD
200 MXN11.7000 USD
250 MXN14.6250 USD
500 MXN29.2500 USD
750 MXN43.8750 USD
1000 MXN58.5000 USD
2000 MXN117.0000 USD
5000 MXN292.5000 USD