Dollar to Peso in Infosel

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:40 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price17.090.00 0.00%(today)
Change (Average Price)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.000.00%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

If you want to check the reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0585 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Infosel

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Infosel

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price17.0917.09
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price17.0917.09

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Infosel

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 USD17.0900 MXN
2 USD34.1800 MXN
5 USD85.4500 MXN
10 USD170.9000 MXN
20 USD341.8000 MXN
50 USD854.5000 MXN
100 USD1,709.00 MXN
200 USD3,418.00 MXN
250 USD4,272.50 MXN
500 USD8,545.00 MXN
750 USD12,817.50 MXN
1000 USD17,090.00 MXN
2000 USD34,180.00 MXN
5000 USD85,450.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Infosel

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.058500 USD
2 MXN0.117000 USD
5 MXN0.292500 USD
10 MXN0.585000 USD
20 MXN1.1700 USD
50 MXN2.9250 USD
100 MXN5.8500 USD
200 MXN11.7000 USD
250 MXN14.6250 USD
500 MXN29.2500 USD
750 MXN43.8750 USD
1000 MXN58.5000 USD
2000 MXN117.0000 USD
5000 MXN292.5000 USD