Dollar to Peso in Mastercard

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 03:40 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.660.00 0.00%Sell17.500.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.644.00%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Mastercard

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $17.50 MXN and the buy rate is $16.66 MXN in Mastercard in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 03:40. The exchange rate values did not change since the previous closing of the market.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0600 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Mastercard

Beakman_MX10.07.2024 09:36Para hacer la conversión lo mejor es directamente de la página de mastercard https://www.mastercard.com.mx/es-mx/consumidores/soporte/convertidor-moneda.html
Reply
Juan28.06.2024 12:32Acabo de hacer un pago en dólares y la conversión que me aplicaron es a $18.22 por dólar, no corresponde con lo publicado
Reply
Yoni24.04.2024 13:55Ya son muchos días que se mantiene a 17.50 a la venta...
Reply
yo17.01.2024 22:04Hice una compra de 13.91 dolares y el cargo.fue de 253. Realmente no lo tienen a 17 , si no a 18
Reply

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.6616.66
Sell17.5017.50
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.6616.66
Sell17.5017.50

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
FX Market0.34%17.75
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Mastercard

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.6600 MXN
2 USD33.3200 MXN
5 USD83.3000 MXN
10 USD166.6000 MXN
20 USD333.2000 MXN
50 USD833.0000 MXN
100 USD1,666.00 MXN
200 USD3,332.00 MXN
250 USD4,165.00 MXN
500 USD8,330.00 MXN
750 USD12,495.00 MXN
1000 USD16,660.00 MXN
2000 USD33,320.00 MXN
5000 USD83,300.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Mastercard

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057100 USD
2 MXN0.114200 USD
5 MXN0.285500 USD
10 MXN0.571000 USD
20 MXN1.1420 USD
50 MXN2.8550 USD
100 MXN5.7100 USD
200 MXN11.4200 USD
250 MXN14.2750 USD
500 MXN28.5500 USD
750 MXN42.8250 USD
1000 MXN57.1000 USD
2000 MXN114.2000 USD
5000 MXN285.5000 USD