Dollar to Peso in HSBC

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:30 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.430.00 0.00%Sell17.160.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.000.00%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

If you want to check the reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0609 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in HSBC

smhl27.02.2024 14:46hola cuanto pagan el dolar si retiro de un cajero de su banco
Reply

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in HSBC

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.4316.43
Sell17.1617.16
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.4316.43
Sell17.1617.16

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in HSBC

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.4300 MXN
2 USD32.8600 MXN
5 USD82.1500 MXN
10 USD164.3000 MXN
20 USD328.6000 MXN
50 USD821.5000 MXN
100 USD1,643.00 MXN
200 USD3,286.00 MXN
250 USD4,107.50 MXN
500 USD8,215.00 MXN
750 USD12,322.50 MXN
1000 USD16,430.00 MXN
2000 USD32,860.00 MXN
5000 USD82,150.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in HSBC

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.058300 USD
2 MXN0.116600 USD
5 MXN0.291500 USD
10 MXN0.583000 USD
20 MXN1.1660 USD
50 MXN2.9150 USD
100 MXN5.8300 USD
200 MXN11.6600 USD
250 MXN14.5750 USD
500 MXN29.1500 USD
750 MXN43.7250 USD
1000 MXN58.3000 USD
2000 MXN116.6000 USD
5000 MXN291.5000 USD