Dollar to Peso according to Para pagos

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 00:00 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price17.11450.1197 0.70%(today)
Change (Average Price)
7 days 0.65623.99%
30 days 0.42252.53%
90 days 0.21621.28%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

If you want to check the reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0584 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Para pagos

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Para pagos

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price17.114516.9948
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price16.994816.9948

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Para pagos

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 USD17.1145 MXN
2 USD34.2290 MXN
5 USD85.5725 MXN
10 USD171.1450 MXN
20 USD342.2900 MXN
50 USD855.7250 MXN
100 USD1,711.45 MXN
200 USD3,422.90 MXN
250 USD4,278.63 MXN
500 USD8,557.25 MXN
750 USD12,835.88 MXN
1000 USD17,114.50 MXN
2000 USD34,229.00 MXN
5000 USD85,572.50 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Para pagos

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.058400 USD
2 MXN0.116800 USD
5 MXN0.292000 USD
10 MXN0.584000 USD
20 MXN1.1680 USD
50 MXN2.9200 USD
100 MXN5.8400 USD
200 MXN11.6800 USD
250 MXN14.6000 USD
500 MXN29.2000 USD
750 MXN43.8000 USD
1000 MXN58.4000 USD
2000 MXN116.8000 USD
5000 MXN292.0000 USD