Dollar to Peso in Afirme

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 02:20 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.800.00 0.00%Sell18.300.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.20-1.18%
30 days -0.60-3.45%
90 days 1.207.69%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Afirme

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $18.30 MXN and the buy rate is $16.80 MXN in Afirme in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 02:20. The exchange rate values did not move since the previous closing of the market.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0595 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Afirme

Cuánto paga el dólar afirme19.03.2023 10:22Cuánto paga dólar afirme
Reply

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.8016.80
Sell18.3018.30
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.8016.80
Sell18.3018.30

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.34%17.75
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Afirme

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.8000 MXN
2 USD33.6000 MXN
5 USD84.0000 MXN
10 USD168.0000 MXN
20 USD336.0000 MXN
50 USD840.0000 MXN
100 USD1,680.00 MXN
200 USD3,360.00 MXN
250 USD4,200.00 MXN
500 USD8,400.00 MXN
750 USD12,600.00 MXN
1000 USD16,800.00 MXN
2000 USD33,600.00 MXN
5000 USD84,000.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Afirme

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.054600 USD
2 MXN0.109200 USD
5 MXN0.273000 USD
10 MXN0.546000 USD
20 MXN1.0920 USD
50 MXN2.7300 USD
100 MXN5.4600 USD
200 MXN10.9200 USD
250 MXN13.6500 USD
500 MXN27.3000 USD
750 MXN40.9500 USD
1000 MXN54.6000 USD
2000 MXN109.2000 USD
5000 MXN273.0000 USD