Dollar to Peso in DOF

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 00:00 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price17.7837-0.0355 -0.20%(today)
Change (Average Price)
7 days -0.314-1.74%
30 days -0.7548-4.07%
90 days 1.29547.86%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in DOF

The average dollar to mexican peso exchange rate is $17.7837 MXN in DOF, Diario Oficial de la Federación in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 00:00. The average exchange rate had a fall -0.0355 points today. This corresponds to a a decrease of -0.20% for USD/MXN in DOF, Diario Oficial de la Federación until now since the previous closing.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0562 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in DOF

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price17.783717.6502
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price17.819217.6502

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.28%17.74
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in DOF

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 USD17.7837 MXN
2 USD35.5674 MXN
5 USD88.9185 MXN
10 USD177.8370 MXN
20 USD355.6740 MXN
50 USD889.1850 MXN
100 USD1,778.37 MXN
200 USD3,556.74 MXN
250 USD4,445.93 MXN
500 USD8,891.85 MXN
750 USD13,337.78 MXN
1000 USD17,783.70 MXN
2000 USD35,567.40 MXN
5000 USD88,918.50 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in DOF

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.056200 USD
2 MXN0.112400 USD
5 MXN0.281000 USD
10 MXN0.562000 USD
20 MXN1.1240 USD
50 MXN2.8100 USD
100 MXN5.6200 USD
200 MXN11.2400 USD
250 MXN14.0500 USD
500 MXN28.1000 USD
750 MXN42.1500 USD
1000 MXN56.2000 USD
2000 MXN112.4000 USD
5000 MXN281.0000 USD