USD/MXN - Dollar to Peso

Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:40 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price 1 Dollar = 17.1615 MXN-0.0047-0.03%(change today)Buy16.7279-0.0022 -0.01%Sell17.5952-0.0072-0.04%(today)
Change (Average Price)
7 days 0.47042.82%
30 days 0.28491.69%
90 days 0.0230.13%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

If you want to check the inverse exchange rates, the average exchange rate of mexican peso to dollar is 0.0583 USD today.

Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

When we check the exchange rates of dollar to peso from 35 sources excluding Bank of Mexico, we see that:

  • The highest dollar to peso buy rate is $16.80 MXN at Bansi
  • The lowest dollar to peso buy rate is $15.90 MXN at IXE
  • The highest dollar to peso sell rate is $18.315 MXN at Bank of America
  • The lowest dollar to peso sell rate is $16.91 MXN at CIBanco

Comments on dollar to mexican peso

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price17.290917.1197
Buy16.824916.6897
Sell17.756917.5434
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price17.166217.1662
Buy16.730116.7301
Sell17.602417.6024

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 USD17.1615 MXN
2 USD34.3230 MXN
5 USD85.8075 MXN
10 USD171.6151 MXN
20 USD343.2301 MXN
50 USD858.0753 MXN
100 USD1,716.15 MXN
200 USD3,432.30 MXN
250 USD4,290.38 MXN
500 USD8,580.75 MXN
750 USD12,871.13 MXN
1000 USD17,161.51 MXN
2000 USD34,323.01 MXN
5000 USD85,807.53 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.058300 USD
2 MXN0.116600 USD
5 MXN0.291500 USD
10 MXN0.583000 USD
20 MXN1.1660 USD
50 MXN2.9150 USD
100 MXN5.8300 USD
200 MXN11.6600 USD
250 MXN14.5750 USD
500 MXN29.1500 USD
750 MXN43.7250 USD
1000 MXN58.3000 USD
2000 MXN116.6000 USD
5000 MXN291.5000 USD