Dollar to Peso in Banco de México

USD/MXN
Last update: Fri 19/04/2024 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
FIX1 Dollar = 17.212 Pesos0.000.00%(change today)Interbancario 48 horas1 Dollar = 17.1166 Pesos0.000.00%(change today)

Table of changes FIX

Change
7 days 0.54273.26%
30 days 0.35972.13%

Table of changes Interbancario 48 horas

Change
7 days 0.46212.77%
30 days 0.29831.77%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0581 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Banco de México

MínimoMáximo
19/04/202417.10717.273
FechaMínimoMáximo
19/04/202417.10717.273
19/04/202417.10717.273
18/04/202417.05317.173
FechaOpeningClosing
19/04/202417.269517.1166
19/04/202417.269517.1166
18/04/202417.089517.0566

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Banco de México

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 USD17.2120 MXN
2 USD34.4240 MXN
5 USD86.0600 MXN
10 USD172.1200 MXN
20 USD344.2400 MXN
50 USD860.6000 MXN
100 USD1,721.20 MXN
200 USD3,442.40 MXN
250 USD4,303.00 MXN
500 USD8,606.00 MXN
750 USD12,909.00 MXN
1000 USD17,212.00 MXN
2000 USD34,424.00 MXN
5000 USD86,060.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Banco de México

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.058100 USD
2 MXN0.116200 USD
5 MXN0.290500 USD
10 MXN0.581000 USD
20 MXN1.1620 USD
50 MXN2.9050 USD
100 MXN5.8100 USD
200 MXN11.6200 USD
250 MXN14.5250 USD
500 MXN29.0500 USD
750 MXN43.5750 USD
1000 MXN58.1000 USD
2000 MXN116.2000 USD
5000 MXN290.5000 USD