Dollar to Peso in BBVA Bancomer

USD/MXN
Last update: Fri 19/04/2024 16:59 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.060.00 0.00%Sell17.590.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.473.01%
30 days 0.120.75%
90 days -0.32-1.95%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0623 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in BBVA Bancomer

Ingrid01.03.2024 17:49El día de ayer fui pagar honorarios de fideicomisos qué se pagan cada año 580dlls y fue en pasos 8980 pesos .mi pregunta es en cuanto tomaron el tipo de cambio?
Reply
calculadora McQueen21.03.2024 10:05Divide.... 8980/580.... y voila!!! 15.48.. por ahiAlan31.01.2024 12:32Hola buenas tardes. Tendrán el dato de la venta de dólar BBVA del 27 y 29 de diciembre del 2023. Es para una aclaración con agencias.
Reply
deposito25.01.2024 21:08si deposito 20000 dollars cuanto me depositaran ami cuanta de bbva?
Reply

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in BBVA Bancomer

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.0616.06
Sell17.5917.59
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.0616.06
Sell17.5917.59

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in BBVA Bancomer

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.0600 MXN
2 USD32.1200 MXN
5 USD80.3000 MXN
10 USD160.6000 MXN
20 USD321.2000 MXN
50 USD803.0000 MXN
100 USD1,606.00 MXN
200 USD3,212.00 MXN
250 USD4,015.00 MXN
500 USD8,030.00 MXN
750 USD12,045.00 MXN
1000 USD16,060.00 MXN
2000 USD32,120.00 MXN
5000 USD80,300.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in BBVA Bancomer

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.056900 USD
2 MXN0.113800 USD
5 MXN0.284500 USD
10 MXN0.569000 USD
20 MXN1.1380 USD
50 MXN2.8450 USD
100 MXN5.6900 USD
200 MXN11.3800 USD
250 MXN14.2250 USD
500 MXN28.4500 USD
750 MXN42.6750 USD
1000 MXN56.9000 USD
2000 MXN113.8000 USD
5000 MXN284.5000 USD