Euro to Peso in BBVA Bancomer

EUR/MXN
Last update: Mon 15/07/2024 16:59 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy17.630.33 1.91%Sell19.940.130.66%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.14-0.79%
30 days -0.27-1.51%
90 days 1.7110.74%

Graph for euro to mexican peso rates in BBVA Bancomer

The sell rate of euro to peso mexicano is $19.94 MXN and the buy rate is $17.63 MXN in BBVA Bancomer in Mexico today, Monday 15/07/2024 16:59. The sell rate in BBVA Bancomer rised 0.13 points after closing of the market yesterday. This corresponds to a a rise of 0.66% for the EUR/MXN rate so far today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/EUR)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to euro (MXN/EUR) is 0.0567 today.

Comments on euro to mexican peso in BBVA Bancomer

Clau30.06.2023 14:59Esta muy caro el valor de venta vs el de compra
Reply

Daily details on Euro to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy17.6317.63
Sell19.9419.94
Last ClosingOpening
Buy17.3017.63
Sell19.8119.94

Other Banks/Institutions giving euro to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.32%19.33319.3393
Banco Azteca0.80%19.0020.15
Banca Mifel0.47%19.32
Banco Santander0.27%19.3443
Bank of Mexico0.95%19.4029
FX Market0.36%19.34
Monex0.44%18.3520.29
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for euro to mexican peso in BBVA Bancomer

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 EUR17.6300 MXN
2 EUR35.2600 MXN
5 EUR88.1500 MXN
10 EUR176.3000 MXN
20 EUR352.6000 MXN
50 EUR881.5000 MXN
100 EUR1,763.00 MXN
200 EUR3,526.00 MXN
250 EUR4,407.50 MXN
500 EUR8,815.00 MXN
750 EUR13,222.50 MXN
1000 EUR17,630.00 MXN
2000 EUR35,260.00 MXN
5000 EUR88,150.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to euro in BBVA Bancomer

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.050200 EUR
2 MXN0.100400 EUR
5 MXN0.251000 EUR
10 MXN0.502000 EUR
20 MXN1.0040 EUR
50 MXN2.5100 EUR
100 MXN5.0200 EUR
200 MXN10.0400 EUR
250 MXN12.5500 EUR
500 MXN25.1000 EUR
750 MXN37.6500 EUR
1000 MXN50.2000 EUR
2000 MXN100.4000 EUR
5000 MXN251.0000 EUR