Euro to Peso in Mercado Cambiario

EUR/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:35 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price18.210.00 0.00%(today)
Change (Average Price)
7 days 0.502.82%
30 days -0.05-0.27%
90 days -0.5288-2.82%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/EUR)

If you want to check the reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to euro (MXN/EUR) is 0.0549 today.

Comments on euro to mexican peso in Mercado Cambiario

Graph for euro to mexican peso rates in Mercado Cambiario

Daily details on Euro to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price18.2118.21
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price18.2118.21

Other Banks/Institutions giving euro to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%18.200718.2408
Banco Azteca0.00%17.3019.04
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.3219.03
Banca Mifel0.00%18.20
Banco Santander0.00%18.1952
Banco de México0.00%18.3265
Monex0.00%17.2919.11
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for euro to mexican peso in Mercado Cambiario

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 EUR18.2100 MXN
2 EUR36.4200 MXN
5 EUR91.0500 MXN
10 EUR182.1000 MXN
20 EUR364.2000 MXN
50 EUR910.5000 MXN
100 EUR1,821.00 MXN
200 EUR3,642.00 MXN
250 EUR4,552.50 MXN
500 EUR9,105.00 MXN
750 EUR13,657.50 MXN
1000 EUR18,210.00 MXN
2000 EUR36,420.00 MXN
5000 EUR91,050.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to euro in Mercado Cambiario

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.054900 EUR
2 MXN0.109800 EUR
5 MXN0.274500 EUR
10 MXN0.549000 EUR
20 MXN1.0980 EUR
50 MXN2.7450 EUR
100 MXN5.4900 EUR
200 MXN10.9800 EUR
250 MXN13.7250 EUR
500 MXN27.4500 EUR
750 MXN41.1750 EUR
1000 MXN54.9000 EUR
2000 MXN109.8000 EUR
5000 MXN274.5000 EUR