Euro to Peso in Banco Santander

EUR/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 16:45 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price18.19520.00 0.00%(today)
*: The exchange rate shown is only indicative and does not necessarily represent the exchange rate that would be applied in transactions with the bank.
Change (Average Price)
7 days 0.60213.42%
30 days -0.0974-0.53%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/EUR)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to euro (MXN/EUR), is 0.0550 today.

Comments on euro to mexican peso in Banco Santander

Graph for euro to mexican peso rates in Banco Santander

Daily details on Euro to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price18.195218.1952
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price18.195218.1952

Other Banks/Institutions giving euro to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%18.200718.2408
Banco Azteca0.00%17.3019.04
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.3219.03
Banca Mifel0.00%18.20
Banco de México0.00%18.3265
Mercado Cambiario0.00%18.21
Monex0.00%17.2919.11
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for euro to mexican peso in Banco Santander

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 EUR18.1952 MXN
2 EUR36.3904 MXN
5 EUR90.9760 MXN
10 EUR181.9520 MXN
20 EUR363.9040 MXN
50 EUR909.7600 MXN
100 EUR1,819.52 MXN
200 EUR3,639.04 MXN
250 EUR4,548.80 MXN
500 EUR9,097.60 MXN
750 EUR13,646.40 MXN
1000 EUR18,195.20 MXN
2000 EUR36,390.40 MXN
5000 EUR90,976.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to euro in Banco Santander

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.055000 EUR
2 MXN0.110000 EUR
5 MXN0.275000 EUR
10 MXN0.550000 EUR
20 MXN1.1000 EUR
50 MXN2.7500 EUR
100 MXN5.5000 EUR
200 MXN11.0000 EUR
250 MXN13.7500 EUR
500 MXN27.5000 EUR
750 MXN41.2500 EUR
1000 MXN55.0000 EUR
2000 MXN110.0000 EUR
5000 MXN275.0000 EUR