Euro to Peso in Banco Santander

EUR/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 02:10 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Average Price19.34430.0515 0.27%(today)
*: The exchange rate shown is only indicative and does not necessarily represent the exchange rate that would be applied in transactions with the bank.
Change (Average Price)
7 days -0.1823-0.93%
30 days -0.405-2.05%
90 days 1.70339.66%

Graph for euro to mexican peso rates in Banco Santander

The average euro to mexican peso exchange rate is $19.3443 MXN in Banco Santander in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 02:10. The average exchange rate had a climb 0.0515 points today. This corresponds to a an increase of 0.27% for EUR/MXN in Banco Santander until now since the previous closing.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/EUR)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to euro (MXN/EUR) is 0.0517 today.

Comments on euro to mexican peso in Banco Santander

Daily details on Euro to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Average Price19.344319.2367
Last ClosingOpening
Average Price19.292819.2367

Other Banks/Institutions giving euro to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.43%19.354319.3606
Banco Azteca0.80%19.0020.15
BBVA Bancomer1.91%17.6319.94
Banca Mifel0.47%19.32
Bank of Mexico0.95%19.4029
FX Market0.47%19.36
Monex0.44%18.3520.29
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for euro to mexican peso in Banco Santander

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 EUR19.3443 MXN
2 EUR38.6886 MXN
5 EUR96.7215 MXN
10 EUR193.4430 MXN
20 EUR386.8860 MXN
50 EUR967.2150 MXN
100 EUR1,934.43 MXN
200 EUR3,868.86 MXN
250 EUR4,836.08 MXN
500 EUR9,672.15 MXN
750 EUR14,508.23 MXN
1000 EUR19,344.30 MXN
2000 EUR38,688.60 MXN
5000 EUR96,721.50 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to euro in Banco Santander

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.051700 EUR
2 MXN0.103400 EUR
5 MXN0.258500 EUR
10 MXN0.517000 EUR
20 MXN1.0340 EUR
50 MXN2.5850 EUR
100 MXN5.1700 EUR
200 MXN10.3400 EUR
250 MXN12.9250 EUR
500 MXN25.8500 EUR
750 MXN38.7750 EUR
1000 MXN51.7000 EUR
2000 MXN103.4000 EUR
5000 MXN258.5000 EUR