Euro to Peso in Monex

EUR/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 02:56 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy18.350.08 0.44%Sell20.290.100.50%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.15-0.81%
30 days -0.42-2.24%
90 days 1.508.90%

Graph for euro to mexican peso rates in Monex

The sell rate of euro to peso mexicano is $20.29 MXN and the buy rate is $18.35 MXN in Monex in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 02:56. The sell rate in Monex rised 0.10 points after closing of the market yesterday. This corresponds to a a rise of 0.50% for the EUR/MXN rate so far today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/EUR)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to euro (MXN/EUR) is 0.0545 today.

Comments on euro to mexican peso in Monex

ROD24.11.2023 17:45TODO BIEN,, EXCELENTE AYUDA
Reply

Daily details on Euro to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy18.3518.35
Sell20.2920.29
Last ClosingOpening
Buy18.2718.35
Sell20.1920.29

Other Banks/Institutions giving euro to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.41%19.350719.3576
Banco Azteca0.80%19.0020.15
BBVA Bancomer1.91%17.6319.94
Banca Mifel0.47%19.32
Banco Santander0.27%19.3443
Bank of Mexico0.95%19.4029
FX Market0.42%19.35
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for euro to mexican peso in Monex

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 EUR18.3500 MXN
2 EUR36.7000 MXN
5 EUR91.7500 MXN
10 EUR183.5000 MXN
20 EUR367.0000 MXN
50 EUR917.5000 MXN
100 EUR1,835.00 MXN
200 EUR3,670.00 MXN
250 EUR4,587.50 MXN
500 EUR9,175.00 MXN
750 EUR13,762.50 MXN
1000 EUR18,350.00 MXN
2000 EUR36,700.00 MXN
5000 EUR91,750.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to euro in Monex

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.049300 EUR
2 MXN0.098600 EUR
5 MXN0.246500 EUR
10 MXN0.493000 EUR
20 MXN0.986000 EUR
50 MXN2.4650 EUR
100 MXN4.9300 EUR
200 MXN9.8600 EUR
250 MXN12.3250 EUR
500 MXN24.6500 EUR
750 MXN36.9750 EUR
1000 MXN49.3000 EUR
2000 MXN98.6000 EUR
5000 MXN246.5000 EUR