Dollar to Peso in Monex

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 03:47 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.88-0.06 -0.35%Sell18.66-0.06-0.32%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.25-1.46%
30 days -0.62-3.54%
90 days 1.368.76%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Monex

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $18.66 MXN and the buy rate is $16.88 MXN in Monex in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 03:47. The sell rate saw a decrease -0.06 points today. This corresponds to a a fall of -0.32% for USD/MXN in Monex since yesterday's closing.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0592 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Monex

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.8816.88
Sell18.6618.66
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.9416.88
Sell18.7218.66

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.28%17.74
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Monex

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.8800 MXN
2 USD33.7600 MXN
5 USD84.4000 MXN
10 USD168.8000 MXN
20 USD337.6000 MXN
50 USD844.0000 MXN
100 USD1,688.00 MXN
200 USD3,376.00 MXN
250 USD4,220.00 MXN
500 USD8,440.00 MXN
750 USD12,660.00 MXN
1000 USD16,880.00 MXN
2000 USD33,760.00 MXN
5000 USD84,400.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Monex

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.053600 USD
2 MXN0.107200 USD
5 MXN0.268000 USD
10 MXN0.536000 USD
20 MXN1.0720 USD
50 MXN2.6800 USD
100 MXN5.3600 USD
200 MXN10.7200 USD
250 MXN13.4000 USD
500 MXN26.8000 USD
750 MXN40.2000 USD
1000 MXN53.6000 USD
2000 MXN107.2000 USD
5000 MXN268.0000 USD