Dollar to Peso in Citibanamex

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 04:00 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.51-0.56 -3.28%Sell17.47-0.60-3.32%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.92-5.28%
30 days -1.37-7.66%
90 days 0.593.71%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Citibanamex

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $17.47 MXN and the buy rate is $16.51 MXN in Citibanamex in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 04:00. The sell rate in Citibanamex had a fall -0.60 points after closing of the market yesterday. This corresponds to a a fall of -3.32% for the USD/MXN rate so far today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0606 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Citibanamex

Tere08.05.2024 11:04este banco tiene el tipo de cambio mas alto del mercado
Reply
Raul02.02.2024 09:54Se necesita tener cuenta para cambiar dólares?
Reply
Maes16.01.2024 21:11Tu mensaje está equivocado Pagan 16.65 por 1 USD Y Tu compras 1 USD por 17.66
Reply
PesoMXN Admin19.01.2024 02:43gracias había un error técnicoAlejandro Jiménez Perez12.08.2023 08:50Enviar dinero
Reply
Qk17.05.2023 13:05Es más justo ya que en banco azteca lo pagaron a $15.80 y te hacen muchas preguntas.
Reply
Dolares19.02.2023 10:051.000.000 one dolares de donde saco el dinero
Reply

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.5116.51
Sell17.4717.47
Last ClosingOpening
Buy17.0716.51
Sell18.0717.47

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.34%17.75
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Citibanamex

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.5100 MXN
2 USD33.0200 MXN
5 USD82.5500 MXN
10 USD165.1000 MXN
20 USD330.2000 MXN
50 USD825.5000 MXN
100 USD1,651.00 MXN
200 USD3,302.00 MXN
250 USD4,127.50 MXN
500 USD8,255.00 MXN
750 USD12,382.50 MXN
1000 USD16,510.00 MXN
2000 USD33,020.00 MXN
5000 USD82,550.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Citibanamex

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057200 USD
2 MXN0.114400 USD
5 MXN0.286000 USD
10 MXN0.572000 USD
20 MXN1.1440 USD
50 MXN2.8600 USD
100 MXN5.7200 USD
200 MXN11.4400 USD
250 MXN14.3000 USD
500 MXN28.6000 USD
750 MXN42.9000 USD
1000 MXN57.2000 USD
2000 MXN114.4000 USD
5000 MXN286.0000 USD