Euro to Peso in Banco de México

EUR/MXN
Last update: Mon 15/07/2024 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
FIX1 Euro = 19.4029 Pesos0.18180.95%(change today)

Table of changes FIX

Change
7 days -0.1005-0.52%
30 days -0.3362-1.70%

The average euro to mexican peso exchange rate is $19.4029 MXN in Banco de México, FIX in Mexico today, Monday 15/07/2024 00:00. The average exchange rate rised 0.1818 points today. This corresponds to a an increase of 0.95% for EUR/MXN in Banco de México, FIX until now since the previous closing.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/EUR)

The inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to euro (MXN/EUR), is 0.0515 today.

Comments on euro to mexican peso in Banco de México

Other Banks/Institutions giving euro to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.41%19.349819.3561
Banco Azteca0.80%19.0020.15
BBVA Bancomer1.91%17.6319.94
Banca Mifel0.47%19.32
Banco Santander0.27%19.3443
FX Market0.42%19.35
Monex0.44%18.3520.29
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for euro to mexican peso in Banco de México

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 EUR19.4029 MXN
2 EUR38.8058 MXN
5 EUR97.0145 MXN
10 EUR194.0290 MXN
20 EUR388.0580 MXN
50 EUR970.1450 MXN
100 EUR1,940.29 MXN
200 EUR3,880.58 MXN
250 EUR4,850.72 MXN
500 EUR9,701.45 MXN
750 EUR14,552.18 MXN
1000 EUR19,402.90 MXN
2000 EUR38,805.80 MXN
5000 EUR97,014.50 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to euro in Banco de México

QuantityAverage Price (Average Price)
1 MXN0.051500 EUR
2 MXN0.103000 EUR
5 MXN0.257500 EUR
10 MXN0.515000 EUR
20 MXN1.0300 EUR
50 MXN2.5750 EUR
100 MXN5.1500 EUR
200 MXN10.3000 EUR
250 MXN12.8750 EUR
500 MXN25.7500 EUR
750 MXN38.6250 EUR
1000 MXN51.5000 EUR
2000 MXN103.0000 EUR
5000 MXN257.5000 EUR