Dollar to Peso in Scotiabank

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 02:50 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.000.00 0.00%Sell19.200.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days -1.00-5.88%
90 days -0.07-0.44%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Scotiabank

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $19.20 MXN and the buy rate is $16.00 MXN in Scotiabank in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 02:50. The exchange rate values did not move since the previous closing of the market.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0625 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Scotiabank

Omarsvolta28.06.2024 12:07Scotiabank es el peor banco en Mexico y es una nacada lo que hacen con el tipo de cambio
Reply
Piter02.05.2023 12:38Muy mal comprado otros bancos lo compran mejor precio elevado.
Reply

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.0016.00
Sell19.2019.20
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.0016.00
Sell19.2019.20

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.40%17.76
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Scotiabank

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.0000 MXN
2 USD32.0000 MXN
5 USD80.0000 MXN
10 USD160.0000 MXN
20 USD320.0000 MXN
50 USD800.0000 MXN
100 USD1,600.00 MXN
200 USD3,200.00 MXN
250 USD4,000.00 MXN
500 USD8,000.00 MXN
750 USD12,000.00 MXN
1000 USD16,000.00 MXN
2000 USD32,000.00 MXN
5000 USD80,000.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Scotiabank

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.052100 USD
2 MXN0.104200 USD
5 MXN0.260500 USD
10 MXN0.521000 USD
20 MXN1.0420 USD
50 MXN2.6050 USD
100 MXN5.2100 USD
200 MXN10.4200 USD
250 MXN13.0250 USD
500 MXN26.0500 USD
750 MXN39.0750 USD
1000 MXN52.1000 USD
2000 MXN104.2000 USD
5000 MXN260.5000 USD