Dollar to Peso in BanBajio

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 02:10 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy17.100.20 1.18%Sell18.600.201.09%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.20-1.16%
30 days -0.20-1.16%
90 days 1.207.55%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in BanBajio

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $18.60 MXN and the buy rate is $17.10 MXN in BanBajio in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 02:10. The sell rate increased 0.20 points today. This corresponds to a an increase of 1.09% for USD/MXN in BanBajio since yesterday's closing.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0585 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in BanBajio

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy17.1017.10
Sell18.6018.60
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.9017.10
Sell18.4018.60

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.40%17.76
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in BanBajio

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD17.1000 MXN
2 USD34.2000 MXN
5 USD85.5000 MXN
10 USD171.0000 MXN
20 USD342.0000 MXN
50 USD855.0000 MXN
100 USD1,710.00 MXN
200 USD3,420.00 MXN
250 USD4,275.00 MXN
500 USD8,550.00 MXN
750 USD12,825.00 MXN
1000 USD17,100.00 MXN
2000 USD34,200.00 MXN
5000 USD85,500.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in BanBajio

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.053800 USD
2 MXN0.107600 USD
5 MXN0.269000 USD
10 MXN0.538000 USD
20 MXN1.0760 USD
50 MXN2.6900 USD
100 MXN5.3800 USD
200 MXN10.7600 USD
250 MXN13.4500 USD
500 MXN26.9000 USD
750 MXN40.3500 USD
1000 MXN53.8000 USD
2000 MXN107.6000 USD
5000 MXN269.0000 USD