Dollar to Peso in BanBajio

USD/MXN
Last update: Wed 17/04/2024 11:50 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.30-0.10 -0.61%Sell17.50-0.10-0.57%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.402.52%
30 days 0.201.24%

The bank BanBajio pays $16.30 MXN to buy your 1 USD and it wants $17.50 MXN to sell you 1 USD today, Wednesday 17/04/2024 11:50. The exchange rate fell today. The exchange rate of dollar to mexican peso in BanBajio rised 0.50 points in the last 7 days, corresponding to a a rise of 2.94%, and increased 0.40 points in the last 30 days, corresponding to a a rise of 2.34%. As a result, the decrease today contradicts with the last 7 days, however is parallel with the an increase of the last 30 days.

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0613 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in BanBajio

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in BanBajio

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.4016.30
Sell17.6017.50
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.4016.40
Sell17.6017.60

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-0.73%16.4217.41
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.1017.54
Banorte-0.31%15.8517.25
BBVA Bancomer-0.80%16.0917.22
Afirme0.00%16.0017.50
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander1.38%16.979
Banco de México0.00%17.0252
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.64%16.051417.9533
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio-0.62%16.1017.50
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF2.06%17.0252
Grupo Financiero Multiva2.03%17.11
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa1.23%16.5018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-0.48%16.4717.48
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario-0.41%16.95
Monex-0.62%16.1017.79
Para pagos0.07%16.6815
SAT2.06%17.0252
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más-0.67%16.339717.5547
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in BanBajio

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.3000 MXN
2 USD32.6000 MXN
5 USD81.5000 MXN
10 USD163.0000 MXN
20 USD326.0000 MXN
50 USD815.0000 MXN
100 USD1,630.00 MXN
200 USD3,260.00 MXN
250 USD4,075.00 MXN
500 USD8,150.00 MXN
750 USD12,225.00 MXN
1000 USD16,300.00 MXN
2000 USD32,600.00 MXN
5000 USD81,500.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in BanBajio

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057100 USD
2 MXN0.114200 USD
5 MXN0.285500 USD
10 MXN0.571000 USD
20 MXN1.1420 USD
50 MXN2.8550 USD
100 MXN5.7100 USD
200 MXN11.4200 USD
250 MXN14.2750 USD
500 MXN28.5500 USD
750 MXN42.8250 USD
1000 MXN57.1000 USD
2000 MXN114.2000 USD
5000 MXN285.5000 USD