Dollar to Peso in Inbursa

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:55 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.700.00 0.00%Sell18.000.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.704.38%
30 days 0.201.21%
90 days -0.10-0.60%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0599 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Inbursa

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Inbursa

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.7016.30
Sell18.0018.00
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.7016.70
Sell18.0018.00

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Inbursa

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.7000 MXN
2 USD33.4000 MXN
5 USD83.5000 MXN
10 USD167.0000 MXN
20 USD334.0000 MXN
50 USD835.0000 MXN
100 USD1,670.00 MXN
200 USD3,340.00 MXN
250 USD4,175.00 MXN
500 USD8,350.00 MXN
750 USD12,525.00 MXN
1000 USD16,700.00 MXN
2000 USD33,400.00 MXN
5000 USD83,500.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Inbursa

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.055600 USD
2 MXN0.111200 USD
5 MXN0.278000 USD
10 MXN0.556000 USD
20 MXN1.1120 USD
50 MXN2.7800 USD
100 MXN5.5600 USD
200 MXN11.1200 USD
250 MXN13.9000 USD
500 MXN27.8000 USD
750 MXN41.7000 USD
1000 MXN55.6000 USD
2000 MXN111.2000 USD
5000 MXN278.0000 USD