Dollar to Peso in IXE

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 17:40 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy15.900.00 0.00%Sell17.350.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.352.25%
30 days 0.201.27%
90 days -0.20-1.24%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0629 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in IXE

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in IXE

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy15.9015.90
Sell17.3517.35
Last ClosingOpening
Buy15.9015.90
Sell17.3517.35

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in IXE

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD15.9000 MXN
2 USD31.8000 MXN
5 USD79.5000 MXN
10 USD159.0000 MXN
20 USD318.0000 MXN
50 USD795.0000 MXN
100 USD1,590.00 MXN
200 USD3,180.00 MXN
250 USD3,975.00 MXN
500 USD7,950.00 MXN
750 USD11,925.00 MXN
1000 USD15,900.00 MXN
2000 USD31,800.00 MXN
5000 USD79,500.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in IXE

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057600 USD
2 MXN0.115200 USD
5 MXN0.288000 USD
10 MXN0.576000 USD
20 MXN1.1520 USD
50 MXN2.8800 USD
100 MXN5.7600 USD
200 MXN11.5200 USD
250 MXN14.4000 USD
500 MXN28.8000 USD
750 MXN43.2000 USD
1000 MXN57.6000 USD
2000 MXN115.2000 USD
5000 MXN288.0000 USD