Dollar to Peso in IXE

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 04:00 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.600.20 1.22%Sell18.050.100.56%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days -0.30-1.78%
30 days -0.60-3.49%
90 days 1.258.14%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in IXE

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $18.05 MXN and the buy rate is $16.60 MXN in IXE in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 04:00. The sell rate in IXE had a climb 0.10 points after closing of the market yesterday. This corresponds to a a rise of 0.56% for the USD/MXN rate so far today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0602 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in IXE

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.6016.60
Sell18.0518.05
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.4016.60
Sell17.9518.05

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.34%17.75
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in IXE

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.6000 MXN
2 USD33.2000 MXN
5 USD83.0000 MXN
10 USD166.0000 MXN
20 USD332.0000 MXN
50 USD830.0000 MXN
100 USD1,660.00 MXN
200 USD3,320.00 MXN
250 USD4,150.00 MXN
500 USD8,300.00 MXN
750 USD12,450.00 MXN
1000 USD16,600.00 MXN
2000 USD33,200.00 MXN
5000 USD83,000.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in IXE

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.055400 USD
2 MXN0.110800 USD
5 MXN0.277000 USD
10 MXN0.554000 USD
20 MXN1.1080 USD
50 MXN2.7700 USD
100 MXN5.5400 USD
200 MXN11.0800 USD
250 MXN13.8500 USD
500 MXN27.7000 USD
750 MXN41.5500 USD
1000 MXN55.4000 USD
2000 MXN110.8000 USD
5000 MXN277.0000 USD