Dollar to Peso in Compartamos Banco

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 02:50 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.650.00 0.00%Sell17.420.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.644.00%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Compartamos Banco

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $17.42 MXN and the buy rate is $16.65 MXN in Compartamos Banco in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 02:50. The exchange rate did not move today.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0601 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Compartamos Banco

Marlen15.02.2024 17:37Cuántos dólares se pueden cambiar en compartamos banco
Reply

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.6516.65
Sell17.4217.42
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.6516.65
Sell17.4217.42

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.40%17.76
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Compartamos Banco

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.6500 MXN
2 USD33.3000 MXN
5 USD83.2500 MXN
10 USD166.5000 MXN
20 USD333.0000 MXN
50 USD832.5000 MXN
100 USD1,665.00 MXN
200 USD3,330.00 MXN
250 USD4,162.50 MXN
500 USD8,325.00 MXN
750 USD12,487.50 MXN
1000 USD16,650.00 MXN
2000 USD33,300.00 MXN
5000 USD83,250.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Compartamos Banco

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057400 USD
2 MXN0.114800 USD
5 MXN0.287000 USD
10 MXN0.574000 USD
20 MXN1.1480 USD
50 MXN2.8700 USD
100 MXN5.7400 USD
200 MXN11.4800 USD
250 MXN14.3500 USD
500 MXN28.7000 USD
750 MXN43.0500 USD
1000 MXN57.4000 USD
2000 MXN114.8000 USD
5000 MXN287.0000 USD