Dollar to Peso in American Express

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 15:50 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.650.00 0.00%Sell17.510.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.422.59%
30 days 0.211.28%
90 days 0.150.91%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0601 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in American Express

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in American Express

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.6516.65
Sell17.5117.51
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.6516.65
Sell17.5117.51

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in American Express

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.6500 MXN
2 USD33.3000 MXN
5 USD83.2500 MXN
10 USD166.5000 MXN
20 USD333.0000 MXN
50 USD832.5000 MXN
100 USD1,665.00 MXN
200 USD3,330.00 MXN
250 USD4,162.50 MXN
500 USD8,325.00 MXN
750 USD12,487.50 MXN
1000 USD16,650.00 MXN
2000 USD33,300.00 MXN
5000 USD83,250.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in American Express

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057100 USD
2 MXN0.114200 USD
5 MXN0.285500 USD
10 MXN0.571000 USD
20 MXN1.1420 USD
50 MXN2.8550 USD
100 MXN5.7100 USD
200 MXN11.4200 USD
250 MXN14.2750 USD
500 MXN28.5500 USD
750 MXN42.8250 USD
1000 MXN57.1000 USD
2000 MXN114.2000 USD
5000 MXN285.5000 USD