Dollar to Peso in Bancrea

USD/MXN
Last update: Sat 20/04/2024 16:40 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.670.00 0.00%Sell17.390.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.422.58%
30 days 0.211.28%
90 days 0.160.97%

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

With these ratios the inverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD), is 0.0600 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Bancrea

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Bancrea

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.6716.67
Sell17.3917.39
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.6716.67
Sell17.3917.39

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex0.00%16.5917.51
Banco Azteca-0.31%16.2517.74
Banorte0.00%16.0017.40
BBVA Bancomer0.00%16.0617.59
Afirme0.00%16.2017.60
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio0.00%16.6017.80
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.00%17.112
Banco de México0.00%17.212
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.00%16.393418.315
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.2017.90
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
Bansi0.00%16.8017.32
CIBanco0.00%16.91
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF0.00%17.1145
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.34
HSBC0.00%16.4317.16
IXE0.00%15.9017.35
Inbursa0.00%16.7018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam-1.49%16.5817.62
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
Mercado Cambiario0.00%17.09
Monex0.00%16.4618.19
Para pagos0.70%17.1145
SAT0.00%17.1145
Scotiabank0.00%16.7117.41
Ve por más0.00%16.46217.702
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Bancrea

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.6700 MXN
2 USD33.3400 MXN
5 USD83.3500 MXN
10 USD166.7000 MXN
20 USD333.4000 MXN
50 USD833.5000 MXN
100 USD1,667.00 MXN
200 USD3,334.00 MXN
250 USD4,167.50 MXN
500 USD8,335.00 MXN
750 USD12,502.50 MXN
1000 USD16,670.00 MXN
2000 USD33,340.00 MXN
5000 USD83,350.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Bancrea

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057500 USD
2 MXN0.115000 USD
5 MXN0.287500 USD
10 MXN0.575000 USD
20 MXN1.1500 USD
50 MXN2.8750 USD
100 MXN5.7500 USD
200 MXN11.5000 USD
250 MXN14.3750 USD
500 MXN28.7500 USD
750 MXN43.1250 USD
1000 MXN57.5000 USD
2000 MXN115.0000 USD
5000 MXN287.5000 USD