Dollar to Peso in Bansi

USD/MXN
Last update: Tue 16/07/2024 03:10 - Central Time Zone, Mexico
Buy16.800.00 0.00%Sell17.320.000.00%(today)
Change (Buy)
7 days 0.000.00%
30 days 0.000.00%
90 days 0.654.02%

Graph for dollar to mexican peso rates in Bansi

The sell rate of dollar to peso mexicano is $17.32 MXN and the buy rate is $16.80 MXN in Bansi in Mexico today, Tuesday 16/07/2024 03:10. The exchange rate values did not change since the previous closing of the market.

Reverse Exchange Rate (MXN/USD)

The reverse exchange rate, Mexican peso to dollar (MXN/USD) is 0.0595 today.

Comments on dollar to mexican peso in Bansi

Daily details on Dollar to Peso rates

Max todayMin today
Buy16.8016.80
Sell17.3217.32
Last ClosingOpening
Buy16.8016.80
Sell17.3217.32

Other Banks/Institutions giving dollar to mexican peso exchange rates

BanksChange (today) Buy / Sell *
Citibanamex-3.28%16.5117.47
Banco Azteca-1.18%16.7518.15
Banorte1.22%16.6018.05
BBVA Bancomer2.05%16.9018.03
Afirme0.00%16.8018.30
American Express0.00%16.6517.51
BanBajio1.18%17.1018.60
Banca Mifel0.00%16.3717.54
Banco Finterra0.00%16.7017.44
Banco Santander0.07%17.7797
Bank of Mexico0.76%17.7837
Bancoppel0.00%16.5017.43
Bancrea0.00%16.6717.39
Banjercito0.00%16.5217.53
Bank of America0.51%16.891918.8679
Bankaool0.00%16.5117.32
Banregio0.00%16.9018.40
Bansefi0.00%16.3217.47
CIBanco-1.71%16.6217.38
Compartamos Banco0.00%16.6517.42
DOF-0.20%17.7837
Grupo Financiero Multiva0.00%17.84
HSBC0.00%17.6018.64
IXE1.22%16.6018.05
Inbursa-6.32%16.3018.00
Infosel0.00%17.09
Intercam0.76%17.2318.24
Mastercard0.00%16.6617.50
FX Market0.28%17.74
Monex-0.35%16.8818.66
Para pagos-0.95%17.6502
SAT-0.95%17.6502
Santander0.00%16.0017.70
Scotiabank0.00%16.0019.20
Ve por más0.90%17.1518.37
Visa0.00%16.6717.50
*: Rows that contain single value should be considered as sell rates.

Conversion Table for dollar to mexican peso in Bansi

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 USD16.8000 MXN
2 USD33.6000 MXN
5 USD84.0000 MXN
10 USD168.0000 MXN
20 USD336.0000 MXN
50 USD840.0000 MXN
100 USD1,680.00 MXN
200 USD3,360.00 MXN
250 USD4,200.00 MXN
500 USD8,400.00 MXN
750 USD12,600.00 MXN
1000 USD16,800.00 MXN
2000 USD33,600.00 MXN
5000 USD84,000.00 MXN

Conversion Table for mexican peso to dollar in Bansi

QuantityAverage Price (Buy)
1 MXN0.057700 USD
2 MXN0.115400 USD
5 MXN0.288500 USD
10 MXN0.577000 USD
20 MXN1.1540 USD
50 MXN2.8850 USD
100 MXN5.7700 USD
200 MXN11.5400 USD
250 MXN14.4250 USD
500 MXN28.8500 USD
750 MXN43.2750 USD
1000 MXN57.7000 USD
2000 MXN115.4000 USD
5000 MXN288.5000 USD